Thursday, November 14, 2013

That's and Wrap and paychecks

That is a wrap on La Vida Robot as yesterday was our last day of shooting. Many Many thanks for YOUR contribution to make this film happen. Each and every one of you brought your talent and dedication to give this film reality and a genuine look and feel. It is a great script, and all departments (including you) worked very hard to make it happen

I know many of you have not received your paychecks yet due to some accounting procedural difficulties. I am working daily with the accounting department to get through the slog of paperwork to get your checks to you.  YOU WILL GET YOUR CHECKS!!! Unfortunately the accounting department is understaffed and we had thousands of people on this show.

We truly appreciate your patience and talent, and we will see you on the next one.

Monday, November 11, 2013

Call Time; Tuesday, November 12

Please note that there are some big cuts for tomorrow, especially for the non profit extras. If you name is not on the blog, you have been cut. Please scroll down to find your name.

Please bring the same clothes that you wore today, plus your registration cloths from  Oct. 28, and bring your pool clothes.

Stanford and Duke are cut

Please call if you are confused.

Thanks
Elizabeth
505-203-0884



Stand Ins
8:48 AM Johnny Palomarez
8:48 AM Bryan Giron
8:48 AM Daren Medina

8:30 AM
Judges (7)
Steven Belflower
Akiko Stacy
Jody McNichols
Jeremiah Moralez
Paul Caster
Sarah Ulrich
Jamal Walker

8:30 AM
Coaches (7)
Alexandra Koeth
Crystal Miller
Greg J Garcia
Hua Zhuang
Jessica Cione (Newsom)
Mingjie Hoemmen
Ronald Mizrahi
Zack Carpenter

8:30 AM
MIT Team (8)
AJ Dille
Eric Ulrich
Lane Garrett
Owen Densford
Patrick Walters
Shawn Degener

8:30 AM
Cornell Table
Phillip Keay
Chelsea Stallings
Kay Osborne
Asher Refailov
Ciera Thompson
Nate Galesic
Rita Dodge

8:45 AM
Virginia Tech Team Table
Cody Snyder
Elizabeth Rodgers
Michael Couch
Sean Weimorts
Ashkay Patel

          8:45 AM
Boston College Table
Nicholas Ossorgin
Dominique Coffing
Amy Wright
Crystal Krailn
Michelle Chavez
Matthew Crockett
John Lanoue

8:45 AM
Texas A&M Table
Rachel Brown
Neal Delangg
Alan Judkins
Eloise Liles
Philip Heisey

8:45 AM
Michigan State Table
Randy Bartok
Eve Sadler
Leslie Joy Coleman
Charisa Bell

8:45 AM
USCB
Diane Roszvoski
Sean O'Mara
Anna DeSaulniers
Dominique Mazire
Joe Carlisle
Sue Sauer

8:30 AM
Photographerw
Benjamin Krcal
Tyler Rivord



8:30 AM
Wait staff (8)
Aaron Lucero
Alex Baldomar
Francesca Toya
Jason Pfeifer
Ohtham Detvongsa
John Mares

Sunday, November 10, 2013

Call Time: Monday, Nov. 11

Location: Sheraton on Louisiana and Menaul.

Wardrobe:
 MEN a suit if you have it, sports coats, khaki pants, dress pants, dress lace up shoes, button down shirts.
WOMEN: Sun dresses, skirts, blouses, dress shoes, jewelry, make up and hair done. Remember to wear pastel summer light colors. Elizabeth' 505-203-0884 Please scroll down to find your name

All Robot Teams: Khaki Pants, Black Belts, black lace up dress shoes, white, yellow or pink button down oxford

Please be at least 15 minutes early to do paperwork.

Scroll down to find your name
Elizabeth 505-203-0884
Lorrie 505-604-2642


Stand Ins
6:48 AM Johnny Palomarez
6:48 AM Bryan Giron
6:48 AM Daren Medina

 6:30 AM Judges (7) Steven Belflower Akiko Stacy Jody McNichols Jeremiah Moralez Chris Coburn Paul Caster Sarah Ulrich Jamal Walker
6:30 AM Coaches (7)
Andrea Koeth Crystal Miller Greg J Garcia Hua Zhuang Jessica Cione (Newsom) Mingjie Hoemmen Ronald Mizrahi Zack Carpenter

6:30 AM MIT Team (8) AJ Dille Eric Ulrich Jermey Garner Lane Garrett Owen Densford Patrick Walters Shawn Degener
6:30 AM Duke Team (5) Andy Kastelic Austin Lemons Mary Bowman Nicolas Grossetete Zenon Stacy
6:30 AM Stanford Team (5) Dominic Deems Miguel Arambula Nathan Schneider Rajni Nair Trevor Bush 6:30 AM Virginia Tech Team (6) Asher Refailov Cody Snyder Elizabeth Rodgers Michael Couch Sean Weimorts Ashkay Patel

6:30 AM Cornell Team (5) Ciera Thompson Colt Chambers Masamichi Nyunoya Nate Galesic Rita Dodge 6:30 AM Other Robot Teams (20) Amy Wright Anna DeSaulniers Bryant Gonzales Charisa Bell Chelsea Stallings Crystal Krailn Damon Somers Dominique Coffing Dominique Mazire Exton Sigholz Joe Carlisle Leah Leyva Mary Bowman Nicholas Ossorgin Nikkia Eustace Philip Heisey Randy Bartok Sean O'Mara 6:30 AM Photographer Jaime Powers Tyler Rivord Wait Staff: Wear Black pants, black lace up shoes, white, yellow or pink oxford button down shirts and black neckties (If you have them) 6:30 AM Wait staff (8) Alex Baldomar Alan Judkins David Dunworth Francesca Toya Jason Pfeifer John Mares Ohtham Detvongsa Stacilynn Blackie 7:00 AM NON PROFIT EXTRAS Animal Humane Zoe Martin Robert Dow Melissa Frankel Cathy Runkle Rebecca Lahti Robert Dow Melissa Frankel Cathy Runkle Shelley Rossbach Boys and Girls Club Tracie Salazar Eve Sadler Phillip Pickard Valery Perez Gabrielle Polski Archie Farmer Michelle Johnson Jimmy Lajeenesse Susan Adame Dominque Gutierrez Cancer Society ACS Shauna Brotz Shelley Kackley Cancer Society 2 Diana Wong Albert Trujillo Karin Trujillo Carisa Otero Erica Luceron Children's Grief Eliza Stevens Val Crockett Kyle Crocket Civil Air Patrol Toni Klassy Diane Roszkowski M. Weiss Eloise Liles Phillip Keay FATZ Cats Eileen Zamora, Savanah Rasberry, Richard Rudkin, Hisako Yamada, Yetri Shurkin Susan Ng Habitate for Humanity Angela Chavez John Lahoue Thay Maokhamphiou Nancy Gabaldon Robert Lucero Ron Padilla Harwood Adriana Vargas Rachel Olinger Keshet Jarrett Nicholson Jazz Workshop Stella Valencia Wyat Moore Joyce Battaglia Margaret Lopez Claudia Baca-Moore Mary Dorian Edward Estrada Barry Wax Sue Sauer NM Wilderness April Zion Roger Zion Nourish International Samuel Waggoner Stefanie Romo Nicole Devereaux Red Cross Sadie Ortiz Erma Talamante Brenda Dempsay Maria Mora De Lazo Nancy Winger Sandra's Dance Sara Lujan, , Michelle Chavez RoxAnne Chavez, Jami Bleeker Southwest Repetory Robert Lee Brandon Esparza Leslie Joy Coleman Pilar Alcazar Anne Sheridan Alma Giner Tami Curnow World Delgation Elijah Victoria
6:30 AM
Judges (2)
Steven Belflower
Akiko Stacy

6:30 AM
Coaches (9)
Chris Coburn
Crystal Miller
Greg J Garcia
Hua Zhuang
 Jessica Cione (Newsom)
Mingjie Hoemmen
Paul Caster
Ronald Mizrahi
Zack Carpenter

6:30 AM
MIT Team (8)
AJ Dille
Eric Ulrich
Jermey Garner
Lane Garrett
Owen Densford
Patrick Walters
Shawn Degener

6:30 AM
Duke Team (5)
Andy Kastelic
Austin Lemons
Mary Bowman
Nicolas Grossetete
Zenon Stacy

6:30 AM
Stanford Team (5)
Dominic Deems
Miguel Arambula
Nathan Schneider
Rajni Nair
Trevor Bush

6:30 AM
Virginia Tech Team (6)
Asher Refailov
Cody Snyder
Elizabeth Rodgers
Michael Couch
Sean Weimorts

6:30 AM
Cornell Team (5)
Ciera Thompson
Colt Chambers
Masamichi Nyunoya
Rita Dodge

6:30 AM
Other Robot Teams (20)
Alex Baldomar
Ally Ehasz
Amy Wright
Anna DeSaulniers
Ashkay Patel
Bryant Gonzales
Charisa Bell
Chelsea Stallings
Crystal Kailian
Damon Somers
Dominique Coffing
Dominique Mazire
Exton Sigholz
Jaime Powers
Jamal Walker
Jennifer Hargrove
Joe Carlisle
Leah Leyva
Mary Bowman
Nate Galesic
Nicholas Ossorgin
Nikkia Eustace
Philip Heisey
Randy Bartok
Sarah Ulrich
Sean O'Mara
Tyler Rivord


6:30 AM
Wait staff (8)
Aaron Lucero
Alan Judkins
David Dunworth
Francesca Toya
Jason Pfeifer
John Mares
Ohtham Detvongsa
Stacilynn Blackie

6:30 AM
Audience Member
Jody McNichols Jeremiah Moralez


7:00 AM
NON PROFIT EXTRAS

Animal Humane
Zoe Martin
Robert Dow
Melissa Frankel
Cathy Runkle
Rebecca Lahti
Robert Dow
Melissa Frankel
Cathy Runkle
Shelley Rossbach

Boys and Girls Club
Tracie Salazar
Eve Sadler
Phillip Pickard
Valery Perez
Gabrielle Polski
Archie Farmer
Michelle Johnson
Jimmy Lajeenesse
Susan Adame
Dominque Gutierrez

Cancer Society ACS
Shauna Brotz
Shelley Kackley

Cancer Society 2
Diana Wong
Albert Trujillo
Karin Trujillo
Carisa Otero
Erica Lucero

Children's Grief
Eliza Stevens
Val Crockett
Kyle Crocket

Civil Air Patrol
Toni Klassy
Diane Roszkowski
M. Weiss
Eloise Liles
Phillip Keay

FATZ Cats
Eileen Zamora,
Savanah Rasberry,
Richard Rudkin,
Hisako Yamada,
Yetri Shurkin
Susan Ng


Habitate for Humanity
Angela Chavez
John Lahoue
Thay Maokhamphiou
Nancy Gabaldon
Robert Lucero
Ron Padilla

Harwood
Adriana Vargas
Rachel Olinger

Keshet
Jarrett Nicholson

Jazz Workshop
Stella Valencia
Wyat Moore
Joyce Battaglia
Margaret Lopez
Claudia Baca-Moore
Mary Dorian
Edward Estrada
Barry Wax

NM Wilderness
April Zion
Roger Zion

Nourish International
Samuel Waggoner
Stefanie Romo
Nicole Devereaux

Red Cross
Sadie Ortiz
Erma Talamante
Brenda Dempsay
Maria Mora De Lazo
Nancy Winger

Sandra's Dance
Sara Lujan, ,
Michelle Chavez
RoxAnne Chavez,
Jami Bleeker


Southwest Repetory
Robert Lee
Brandon Esparza
Leslie Joy Coleman
Pilar Alcazar
Anne Sheridan
Alma Giner
Tami Curnow

World Delgation
Elijah
Victoria

Friday, November 8, 2013

Call Time: Saturday, November 9


Please remember to bring 3 full outfits for wardrobe.

Please come at least 15 minutes early to do paperwork, don't forget your driver's license.

We will serve a complimentary breakfast to the earliest call.

Elizabeth Gabel
505-203-0884


Please note that we ARE NOT meeting at Valley High School, but will be 1820 Bellamah NW behind Hotel Albuquerque, which is much closer to our location. We send a map, if you did not get one please call.


Stand Ins
10:48 AM Johnny Palomarez
10:48 AM Joy Morales
10:48 AM Bryan Giron

10:30 AM
Bus Riders (6)
Raymond Vigil
Eloise Gonzales
Bobby Caldwell
Mel Chernoff
Richard Forbes
Margaret Forbes
Loretta Sanchez

10:30 AM
African-American woman
Dell Washington

10:30 AM
Businessmen (2)
Michael Lovely
Fred Ginsburg

10:30 AM
Student
Ashley Alvarez

12:30 PM
Teens w/bikes (5)
Kirsten Sparacino
Issac Cazares
Marissa Harlow
Alice Frija
Jeremiah Moralez

8:30 PM
Neighbors w/cars (2)
Patricia Baca
Patrycja Keuype

Monday's Awards Banquet Scene



We are preparing our final scenes of the movie to be shot Monday and Tuesday at the Sheraton on Louisiana and Menaul.

The call time has not been determined yet, the company is shooting on Saturday so we will not have a call time until Sunday Morning.

Wardrobe: 
MEN a suit if you have it, sports coats, khaki pants, dress pants, dress lace up shoes, button down shirts.
WOMEN: Sun dresses, skirts, blouses, dress shoes, jewelry, make up and hair done. Remember to wear pastel summer light colors.
Elizabeth'
505-203-0884

Please scroll down to find your name

Judges (2)
Steven Belflower
Akiko Stacy


Coaches (9)
Mingjie Hoemmen
Crystal Miller
Zack Carpenter
Ronald Mizrahi
Jessica Cione (Newsom)
Chris Coburn
Paul Caster
Hua Zhuang
Greg J Garcia

Khaki Pants, Black Belts, black lace up dress shoes, white button down oxford (we have blazers for the MIT Viking Nerds)
MIT Team (8)
AJ Dille
Eric Ulrich
Jermey Garner
Lane Garrett
Owen Densford
Patrick Walters
Shawn Degener

All other robot teams, wear Suits, sports coats, khakis, button down shirts dress shoes.

Duke Team (5) Duke! Duke! Duke!
Austin Lemons
Mary Bowman
Nicolas Grossetete
Andy Kastelic
Zenon Stacy

Stanford Team (5)
Miguel Arambula
Trevor Bush
Dominic Deems
Nathan Schneider
Rajni Nair



Virginia Tech Team (6)
Elizabeth Rodgers
Evan White
Cody Snyder
Asher Refailov
Michael Couch
Sean Weimorts

Cornell Team (5)
Ciera Thompson
Ethan Hurt
Colt Chambers
Rita Dodge
Masamichi Nyunoya




Other Robot Teams (20)
Alex Baldomar
Amy Wright
Anna DeSaulniers
Ashkay Patel
Bryant Gonzales
Charisa Bell
Chelsea Stallings
Craig Williams
Damon Somers
Damon Somers
Dominique Coffing
Dominique Mazire
Exton Sigholz
Jovan Gauthier
Leah Leyva
Mary Bowman
Nate Galesic
Nicholas Ossorgin
Nikkia Eustace
Philip Heisey
Randy Bartok
Sean O'Mara
Sarah Ulrich
Tyler Rivord

Wear Black pants, black lace up shoes, white, yellow or pink oxford button down shirts and black neckties (If you have them)

Wait staff (8)
Aaron Lucero
Jason Pfeifer
Alan Judkins
Ohtham Detvongsa
David Dunworth
Francesca Toya
Stacilynn Blackie
John Mares

Non Profit Extras

Animal Humane
Zoe Martin
Robert Dow
 Melissa Frankel
Cathy Runkle
Rebecca Lahti
Robert Dow
Melissa Frankel
Cathy Runkle
Shelley Rossbach


Boys and Girls club
Tracie Salazar
Eve Sadler
Phillip Pickard
Valery Perez
Gabrielle Polski
Archie Farmer
Michelle Johnson
Jimmy Lajeenesse
Susan Adame
Dominque Gutierrez



Cancer Society ACS
Shauna Brotz
Shelley Kackley

Cancer Society 2
Diana Wong
Albert Trujillo
Karin Trujillo
Carisa Otero

Children's Grief
Eliza Stevens
Val Crockett
Kyle Crocket

Civil Air Patrol
Jane Lingenfelter
JOE Roszkowski 
Tori Pilcher
Zep Pilcher
Toni Klassy
Joseph Roszkowski
Diane Roszkowski
M. Weiss
Eloise Liles

FATZ Cats
 Eileen Zamora,
 Savanah Rasberry,   
 Richard Rudkin,
Hisako Yamada, 
Yetri Shurkin  
Susan Ng


Habitate for Humanity
Angela Chavez
Steve Aragon
Joe Farley
Angela Lueras
John Lahoue
Thay Maokhamphiou
Nancy Gabaldon
Melissa Dermody
Joshua Archuleta

Harwood
Adriana Vargas
Rachel Olinger
Peggy Veach
Debbie Kmak



Keshet
Jarrett Nicholson

Jazz Workshop
Stella Valencia
Wyat Moore
Joyce Battaglia 
Margaret Lopez
Claudia Baca-Moore
Mary Dorian 
Edward Estrada
Barry Wax 505-

NM Wilderness
April Zion
Roger Zion

Nourish International

Samuel Waggoner
Stefanie Romo
Nicole Devereaux

Red Cross
Sadie Ortiz
Erma Talamante    
Brenda Dempsay 
Maria Mora De Lazo  
Nancy Winger   

Sandra's Dance
Sara Lujan, , 
Michelle Chavez
RoxAnne Chavez,
 Jami Bleeker

Southwest Repetory
Robert Lee
Brandon Esparza
Leslie Joy Coleman
Pilar Alcazar
Anne Sheridan
Alma Giner
Tami Curnow



World Delgation
Elijah
Victoria

Thursday, November 7, 2013

Call Time: Friday, November 8


Please come early to do paperwork and eat breakfast.

Remember that photos are NOT allowed on set and do not post on line.

Bring three outfits in fall tones.

Park in student parking and report building S1

Scroll down to find your name


Elizabeth
505-203-0884

Stand Ins
9:48 AM Johnny Palomarez
9:48 AM Joy Morales
9:48 AM Bryan Giron


9:30 AM
ND Adults (5)
Paul Sliva
Barry White
Ju Kitar
Bernice Salazar
Geneva Martinez

9:30 AM
Students (20)
Anjelica Lopez
Anthony Chavez
Brandon Atencio
Brett Crawford
Colin MacCosbe
Desiree Lopez
Esther Padilla
Ivonne Proa
Javier Alvarado
Jazmine Garcia
Jessica Nieto
Joey Montoya
Jose Maestas
Kaelee Vigil
Kassie Dean
Kelda Chigurh
Kristen DuPont
Leahanna Housley
Lorenzo Blumenschein
Mason Graham
Michelle Gurule
Miranda Chavez
Nicole Kendrick
Sidra Cordova
Suli Torres-Reyes
Zachary Perls

2:30 PM
VHS Students (20)
Alexa Castillo
Alexandria Aragon
Amberley Garcia
Amelia Escobar
Angelica Casavantes
Berenice Astorga
Brianna Chavez
Brittany Parra
Carlos Montano*
Dominique Branaum
Elseley Lozoya
Grisell Garcia
Isela Rendon
Ivan Hernandez
Jessica LaCour
Jozlynn Moreno
Keno Garcia
Kimberleigh Allen
Mariah Torrez
Marisa Griego
Marissa Rodriquez
Marquis Avila
Monica Garcia
Monique Palacios
Rebecca Urrutia
Stephen Tapia
Steve Griego
Therese Baca

4:30 PM
Guy on a bike
David Durham

4:30 PM
Guy walking a dog
Raymond Del La Cruz

Wednesday, November 6, 2013

Call Time: Thursday, November 7


Please come early to do paperwork. Your call time is the time you report to wardrobe.
Please remember that photos are NOT allowed on set and please do not post anything on the web.

Please park in student parking and report to the S building.


Elizabeth
505-203-0884


Stand Ins
7:48 AM Johnny Palomarez
7:48 AM Daren Medina
7:48 AM Rebecca Wilson

7:48 AM
Teachers
Jose Ponce
Juanita Frank
Julie R. Leyba
Sherrie Hand

7:48 AM
Students
Anisa Osman
Anthony Chavez
Brandon Atencio
Britney-Rae Sanchez
Cecil Abeyta
Chanty Zamora
Christian Maes
Darrin Harvey
Delaney Tucker
Diana Perea
Dylan Warren
Esther Padilla
Isaac Montoya
Ivonne Proa
Jacob Olascoaga
Javier Alvarado
Jayson Peters
Karissa Sandoval
Kassandra Dean
Kimberley Leyba
Kristen DuPont
Lorenzo Blumenschein
Maricela Pinon
Matthew Maestas
Michael Leyba
Michael Morgensen
Michelle Gurule
Miranda Chavez
Nicole Kendrick
Nolan Glick
Pamela Frank
Quintin Tafoya
Savannah Ibarra
Sijne Norman
Sydney Surette
Vidal Santillanes Lopez
William Chisolm
Zachary Perls


10:00 AM
Splinter Unit

Lorenzo Double
Brandon Martinez


Motel Guest
Benjamin Medina
Bruce Lombardelli
Michael Eros

Thursday Students

If you are one of our paid high school students and would like to work Thursday or Friday please call me
Elizabeth
505-203-0884

Tuesday, November 5, 2013

Call Time: Wednesday, Nov. 6


Please note, do not ask the actors for photos or for autographs as they are working and in character. Stopping them and talking with them takes them out of character.

Please scroll down to find your name

Please park in student parking behind Valley High School. Proceed past Valley High on Candelaria, turn right or north on San Isidro and turn right onto Valley Pool Road and follow it into the parking lot.
Report to the Old S1 building.

Please bring a backpack or book bag if you have them.

remember to come at least 15 minutes early for to do paperwork.

Elizabeth 505-203-0884
Lorrie 505-604-2642


Stand Ins
6:30 AM Johnny Palomarez
6:30 AM Bryan Giron
10:00 AM Joy Morales

6:30 AM
Oscar's friend
Rico Quinones



6:30 AM
Girl w/Jeep
Amanda Otero

10:00 AM
Teachers (3)
Paul Silva
Randa Silva
Bryan Sears
Darlene Kellum

6:30 AM
ND Pedestrains
Dick Paul
Gavin Davidson
Christy Davidson
Michael Nava
Anthony Chavez

6:30 AM
Recruiters (5)
James Murphy
Adrian Herrera
Justin Engstrom
Sergio Abeyta
David Romero

6:30 AM
Young Men
Adolfo Bustillos
Jordan Vasquez
Terry Groves
Antoinne Griffin


10AM
ND Students (27)
Aaron Flores
Brandon Atencio
Brandon Martinez
Bri Rogers
Caroline Valles
Celeste Paramo
Charlene de Herrera
Christian Maes
Dalisa Contreras
Daniel Briseno
Delaney Tucker
Desiree Lopez
Diana Perea
Dylan Warren
Esther Padilla
Javier Alvarado
Jazelle Campos
Jessica Nieto
Joe Silva
Joseph Silva
Kaelee Vigil
Kimberley Leyba
Kimberly Ponce
Kristen DuPont
Michael Leyba
Nick Sloggett
Quintin Tafoya
Raquel Aragon
Sijne Norman
Skylar Buchanan
Steven Reynoso
Teresa Jiron
Wendy Mejia

4:00 PM
Mechanics
Kevin Cox
c Matthew Hartline

Monday, November 4, 2013

Call Time: Tuesday, November 5


**Leahanna Housley needs a ride if anyone lives near Comanche and Eubank, her number is 312.319.2333

Please come have eaten breakfast. Breakfast will be over by the time we get there.

Please park in student parking behind Valley High School. Proceed past Valley High on Candelaria, turn right or north on San Isidro and turn right onto Valley Pool Road and follow it into the parking lot.
Report to the Old S1 building.

Please bring a backpack or book bag if you have them.


Elizabeth 505-203-0884
Lorrie 505-604-2642




Stand Ins
6:18 AM Johnny Palomarez
6:18 AM Rebecca Wilson
8:00 AM Joy Morales

8:00 AM
Teachers (5)
Rebecca Hidalgo
Yami Lucas
Karen Cathey
Santo Militello
Delbert Herrera

9:00 AM
Police officers (2)
Archie Romero
Robert Ortiz

9:00 AM
Janitor
Hossein Amiri

8:00 AM
HS core (30)
Alba Stephany Pedroza 
Andrew Sanford
Angel Salas
Baylee Roybal
Bri Rogers
Chanty Zamora
Chelsea Danielsen
Christina Montoya
Cosmo Candelaria
Dalisa Contreras
Darrin Harvey
Diedre Strange 
Elias Smith
Erick  Medina
Isabel Torres-Reyes
Isiah Abeyta 
Jayson Peters
Josiah Zamora
Kelda Chigurh
Kelley Lewallen
Marcelino  Martinez
Maricela Pinon
Mason Graham
Matthew Maestas
Michael Leyba
Michael Sanchez
Michelle Gurule
Nicole Lopez
Pablo Paz
Savannah Ibarra
Sergio Medina
Stephanie Galindo
Steven Reynoso
Suli Torres-Reyes
Tara Choy
Victoria Baca


8:00 AM
ND Students (75)
Aaron Celorio
Aaron Flores
Aaron Lucero
Alex Phillips 
Alexander Maccini
Amberlee Vigil
Andrew Foah
Angelo Carbajal
Anisa Osman
Anjelica Lopez
Arienne Morrow
Ben Tyrrell
Brandon Atencio
Brandon Martinez
Brett Crawford
Britney-Rae Sanchez
Cara DePauli
Caroline Valles 
Cassandra Sanchez
Cecil Abeyta
Celeste Paramo
Charlene de Herrera 
Christian Maes
Colin MacCosbe
Dalaina Chavez
Daniel Briseno
Desiree Lopez
Dylan Warren
Edward Roybal
Emma J Leonard
Eric Sandlin
Erick  Medina
Esther Padilla
Gabriel Jacobo
Gino Trujillo
Isaac Montoya
Iyanna Daughtrey
Jacob Olascoaga
Jalissa Hawkes
Javier Alvarado
Jeremiah Cordova
Jessica Mendez
Joe Silva
John Valerio
Jolene Gurule
Jose Maestas
Joselin Arias
Joseph Lucero
Joseph Silva
Julissa Gonzalez
Kaelee Vigil
Karissa Sandoval
Kassandra Dean 
Katie Helfert
Kimberley Leyba
Kristen DuPont
Kristinamarie Have 
Krystal McCoy
Kyle Crespin
Leahanna Housley
Louis Urquijo
Lyndon Salazar
Maria Pimentel
Max Maldonado
Michael Morgensen
Monica Jones
Nick Armijo
Nicole Kendrick
Noelle  Padilla 
Nolan Glick
Paul Lucero
Perla Barron
Quintin Tafoya
Raiden Ruiz
Raquel Aragon
Robert Lopez
Roxana Proa
Sara Hartman
Serina Salazar
Shane Brock
Shelby Slade
Sijne Norman
Skylar Buchanan
Sydney Surette
Valerie Cazares
Vidal Santillanes Lopez
Wendy Mejia
William Chisolm
William L. Meierer


2:30 PM
Valley High School
Abigail Gold
Adilene Ruiz
Adrianna Gallegos
Alexa Castillo
Alexandra Otero
Alexandria Aragon
Alexis Trujillo
Alicia Griego
Amber Garcia
Amberley Garcia
Ambrose Bustillos
Amelia Escobar
Andrea Salguero
Andrew Gutierrez
Angelica Casavantes
Angelica Espino
Aulora Lujan
Autumn R. Ray
Berenice Astorga
Bianca Marrufo
Bianca Rathner
Brandi Sanchez
Brianna Chavez
Brianna Gonzales
Brittany Archibeque
Brittany Parra
Carlos Montano*
Carlos Sanchez
Colin Franklin
Deidre Tilden
Desiree Gonzales
Diamond Walker
Diego Peralta
Dominique Branaum
Domoniqua Gutierrez
Elizabeth Garcia
Elseley Lozoya
Erika Flores
Federico Garcia
Francisco Gallegos
Grisell Garcia
Isaac Lucero
Isela Rendon
Ivan Hernandez
Jacqueline Chavez
Jaquelyn Chavez
Jayde Jaramillo
Jennifer Ramirez
Jennifer Vega
Jeromy Trujillo
Jesse Armijo
Jessica LaCour
Johnny Maestas
Jonathan Sierra
Jozlynn Moreno
Juan Rios
Julia Avila
Julian Abeita
Juliana Reyes
Kayla Shirley
Kayla Villanueva
Keith Percy
Keno Garcia
Kerrie Bash
Kimberleigh Allen
Lauren Splensley
Lisa Garcia
Lorraine Cano
Luciano Lucero
Marcylena Vigil
Mariah Romero 18
Mariah Torrez
Maricruz Dominquez
Marisa Griego
Marissa Rodriquez
Marquez Torres
Marquis Avila
Melcor Guiterrez
Mercedes Chavez
Mikayla Crawford
Monica Garcia
Monica Torrez
Monique Palacios
Nannette Conzuelo
Nathan Downs
Nathaniel Martinez
Ninibeth Jimenez
Orlando Ramirez
        Patrick Sandoval
Raeann Araya
Ramiro Garcia
Raven Montoya
Rebecca Urrutia
Ryan Cremon
Sarah Griego
Savannah Simpson
Sonia Velasquez
Stephanie Trujillo
Stephen Tapia
Steve Griego
Therese Baca
Victoria Morales
Wendy Sanchez
Yessica Cabral
Zalma Vega

Saturday, November 2, 2013

Call Time: Monday, November 4


Please park in student parking behind Valley High School. Proceed past Valley High on Candelaria, turn right or north on San Isidro and turn right onto Valley Pool Road and follow it into the parking lot.
Report to the Old S1 building.

Please bring a backpack or book bag if you have them.

remember to come at lease 15 minutes early for the complimentary breakfast.

****PLEASE REMEMBER THAT DAYLIGHT SAVINGS ENDS SATURDAY NIGHT SO REMEMBER TO SET YOUR CLOCKS BACK ONE HOUR*****

Elizabeth 505-203-0884
Lorrie 505-604-2642



Stand Ins
6:48 Johnny Palomarez
5:48 Bryan Giron
5:48 AM


6:00 AM
Teachers
Kiko Sanchez
Juanita Lovato
3 James Brockway

1:30 PM
Cafeteria workers
Maxx Wayne
April Trujillo


6:00 AM
Lorenzo's friend
Cristo I. Cabrera


6:00 AM ND Students (27) Angelina Velasquez Anisa Osman Anjelica Lopez Brandon Martinez Cara DePauli Cecil Abeyta Celeste Paramo Christian Maes Daniel Briseno Delaney Tucker Edward Roybal Eric Sandlin Gabriel Jacobo Jacob Olascoaga Javier Apodaca Jessica Nieto Joe Silva John Valerio Joseph Silva
Josiah Zamora Katie Helfert Kimberley Leyba Kristen DuPont Marlene Moreno Matthew Maestas Michael Sanchez Perla Barron Quintin Tafoya Raquel Aragon Robert Lopez Roxana Proa Sergio Medina Teresa Jiron Wendy Mejia

2:30 PM
Valley High School
Abigail Gold
Adilene Ruiz
Adrianna Gallegos
Alexa Castillo
Alexandra Otero
Alexandria Aragon
Alexis Trujillo
Alicia Griego
Amber Garcia
Amberley Garcia
Ambrose Bustillos
Amelia Escobar
Andrea Salguero
Andrew Gutierrez
Angelica Casavantes
Angelica Espino
Aulora Lujan
Autumn R. Ray
Berenice Astorga
Bianca Marrufo
Bianca Rathner
Brandi Sanchez
Brianna Chavez
Brianna Gonzales
Brittany Archibeque
Brittany Parra
Carlos Montano*
Carlos Sanchez
Colin Franklin
Deidre Tilden
Desiree Gonzales
Diamond Walker
Diego Peralta
Dominique Branaum
Domoniqua Gutierrez
Elizabeth Garcia
Elseley Lozoya
Erika Flores
Federico Garcia
Francisco Gallegos
Grisell Garcia
Isaac Lucero
Isela Rendon
Ivan Hernandez
Jacqueline Chavez
Jaquelyn Chavez
Jayde Jaramillo
Jennifer Ramirez
Jennifer Vega
Jeromy Trujillo
Jesse Armijo
Jessica LaCour
Johnny Maestas
Jonathan Sierra
Jozlynn Moreno
Juan Rios
Julia Avila
Julian Abeita
Juliana Reyes
Kayla Shirley
Kayla Villanueva
Keith Percy
Keno Garcia
Kerrie Bash
 Kimberleigh Allen
Lauren Splensley
Lisa Garcia
Lorraine Cano
Luciano Lucero
Marcylena Vigil
Mariah Romero 18
Mariah Torrez
Maricruz Dominquez
Marisa Griego
Marissa Rodriquez
Marquez Torres
Marquis Avila
Melcor Guiterrez
Mercedes Chavez
Mikayla Crawford
Monica Garcia
Monica Torrez
Monique Palacios
Nannette Conzuelo
Nathan Downs
Nathaniel Martinez
Ninibeth Jimenez
Orlando Ramirez
Patrick Sandoval
Raeann Araya
Ramiro Garcia
Raven Montoya
Rebecca Urrutia
Ryan Cremon
Sarah Griego
Savannah Simpson
Sonia Velasquez
Stephanie Trujillo
Stephen Tapia
Steve Griego
Therese Baca
Victoria Morales
Wendy Sanchez
Yessica Cabral
Zalma Vega