Friday, February 27, 2015

Thursday, February 26, 2015

Call Time: Friday, February 27

Please park at the Santa FE Convention Center Parking structure at 120 S. Federal  in P2 and report to 100 Catron.

Elizabeth



Stand Ins
8:42 AM            Rachel Ross
8:42 AM            Trevor Busch
8:42 AM            Sean McCall
8:42 AM            Bob Kaye
           
           
            9:00

            Kim's New Producer
            Rene Longoria
            9:00 AM

            Security Guy who fumbles
            John Hocker
            9:00 AM

            Nabil
            Kazem Aminy
           
            9:00 AM

            Pas and Cameramen
            AJ  Dille
            Darold Ross                                
            Masa Nyunoya                                               
            Kyle Cahill
            David Gibson
            Todd Wilkinson
           
            8:00 AM

            Fun House Denizens
            Akshay Patel
            Al Kareem Naka
           Alexandra Diaz
            Andrew Milligan
            Barry Townsend
            Brandon Larlee
            Brian Barela
            Bryce Jackson
            Charlene Upton
            Charles Burkhardt
            Chuck Kent
            Clarissa DuBois
            Damon Somers
            Daniel Mackle
            Daniel Pimentel
            Derek Blakeney
            DJ Kenney
            Edan A Didak
            Elliott Hungate
            Eric Dehghan
            Erin Skowran
            Gerald Bennett
            Greg Seeley
            Ian Troy
            Joe Moody
            Jon JT Hickey
            Jonathan Lund
            Joshua House
            Joshua LaCombe
            Joshua Neustadter
            Roy Kenny
           
            9:00 AM

            Fun House Denizens
            Justin Engel
            Kathryn Smith
            Katlynn Wilmott
            Kelly Shaw
            Laura Dulin
            Lee Ann Greene
            Lorena Medina
            Michael Fabian
            Mike Kirby
           Nathan Brimmer
            Nicholas Wineman
            Patrick McKillip
            Robert Hockaday
            Robert Lynch
            Rodney Nagel
            Roy Ward
            Royd C. McCargish
            Santiago Lecuona
           Shannon Snow
            Steve Larese
            Steven Hatch
            Timothy Holmes
            Tobias St James
            Toni Che Zubia
            Tony An
            Trent Culver
            Valentina Hart
            Whitney Eichbauer
            William Greely

Wednesday, February 25, 2015

Many Many Thanks

Many Many thanks the amazing extras that came out and worked in the cold and wind today. You guys rocked the Cazba in Kabul.  I feel blessed and honored to have such great people to work with.



Call Time:Thursday, February 26



Stand Ins
9:42 AM            Rachel Ross
1:00 PM            Trevor Busch
9:42 AM            Bob Kaye
9:42 AM            Shawn McCall
9:42 AM            Gerald Bennett
9:42 AM            David Rare
           
            Sadiq's Entourage reports to Basecamp at the Scottish Rite Temple. Park in the Convention Center parking and a van will take you to Basecamp. Please wear thermals as this is an outdoor shoot and it will be cold!!!

            9:00 AM
            Sadiq's Assist.
            Michael Aguilar
           
           
            9:00 AM
            Sadiq's Bodyguard
            Carlos Ruiz
            Daniel Garcia

            9:00 AM
            Sadiq's Driver
            Joshua House

Fun House Denizens please report to 100 Catron, our normal  meeting place.
           
            1:00 PM
            Fixers
            Brandon Larlee
            Patrick McKillip
            Daniel Pimentel
           
           
            1:00 PM
            Denizens
            Al Kareem Naka
            Jonathan Lund
            Chuck Kent
            Santiago Lecuona
            Greg Seeley
            Brian Barela
            Daniel Mackle
            Daniel Zubiate
            Derek Blakeney
            DJ Kenney
            Greg Seeley
            Joshua Neustadter
            Kelly Shaw
            Lorena Medina
            Mike Kirby
            Roy Ward
            Robert Hockaday
            Roy Kenny
            Santiago Lecuona
            Tony An
            William Greely



















































Tuesday, February 24, 2015

Call Time: Wednesday, February 25



You MUST have  a photo ID to get into the set PLEASE be sure to bring a driver's license or State ID

Everyone, but the Afghan Men with Cars will parking at the Santa Fe Studios,1 Santa Fe Studios Road, Santa Fe, NM 87508, and a van will take you to set.

Men with cars will go directly to the State Penn.

Bring an old suitcase or roller bag with you if you have one, but make it an old funky one, unless you are a driver or a man with car.

DRESS WARMLY, wear thermals under your wardrobe, and bring coats and hats and gloves to stay warm between shots

Women come with hair and makeup done, lightly.

Nick Davidson, from Santa Fe, near the Scottish Rite Temple, needs a ride and is willing to help with gas, please call him at 317-443-7315
Charles Lord, Gibson and San Mateo, needs a ride and is wiling to help with gas
505-550-2200


Elizabeth Gabel
505-203-0884




6:42 AM
Stand Ins
Rachel Katherine Ross
Shawn L.  McCall
Gerald T. Bennett


4:30 AM
Afghan Men/w cars
Enrique Humberto Baeza
Brandon L Carroll
David L. Dye
Donald Wilfored gallegos
Greg Smith
Isaac C. Chavez
Jackson Garcia
Jacob Pinchas Goldstein
Jason A Sedillo
John M. Carrillo
Mark Anderson
Masood Kazimi
Ramon Rivera
Scott Allen Flick
Steve Sanchez

4:30 AM
Information Officer
Eric E. Griego


4:30 AM
Pilot
Jason Mohammand
4:30 am
Stedwardess
Natalia R.  Martinez
Audrey Jane Hawley

4:30 AM
Police
Isaiah J. Orozco
David J. Zaintz
Emilio Gonzales-Baros
Robert S. Janov
Ryan Daniel Vacek

4:30 AM
Traffic Cop
Matthew Marquez


4:30 AM
ANA
Ali Alkhasajy
ChristianDavid  Maes
Dustin J. Skidmore
Dustin Scott Dropinski
Mario L Madrid
Pablo A. Lujan
Qais Alkajay
Rueban James Sanchez

4:30 AM
Marines
Allen L.  Buchanan
Richard M. Anglada
James Thomas Collins
Phiiip J. Sperandeo
Victor A. Guajardo
Darrell B. House
George A. Unc
Robert Dallas
Joshua C. Costley


4:30 AM
Vendors
Benjamin House
Charles Bromeo Jimenez
Charles J Lord
David Rare
Gabriel Angel Fuentes
Joshua C Hunter
Lorenzo Maldonado Jr.
Nicholas Davidson
Nicholas L. Jarman
Robert L. Gorham
Terry V. Mascone


4:30 AM
Dirvers
Bradley Jerry Boast
Dale A. Martinez
Daniel Edwardo Ramirez
David Wayne Fuentes
Gustavo Montes 
Jawed Ibrahimi
Jesse Robert  Zink
John V Patterson
Jose Tito Martinez
Joseph Robert Lorenzo
Leon Herrera
Micheal Diem Garcia
Miguel Lucas Sanchez
Narek Kirakossian
Rey Magana Castro
Zeke Jamie De La Rosa
Roger A. Aguiar


5:00 AM
Western Women
Alice M. Vaisvil
Billie T. Neese
Chenoa Torres
Cheyenne Skye Powers
Christina Retana
Dalisa M. Contreras
Dawn D. CdeBaca
Elizabeth M.Pilcher
Gay Blech
Kathleen Curan
Lucinda Edgington Giordano 
Lynne W Washburn
Mami McCraw
Megan E. Colburn
Meghan Marie  Redwood
Myrah Salazar
Roberta Gordon Gore
Robin Kim Rutherford 
Sarah M. Iha
Stacy L. Fugenzi
Wendy M. Carson
Wynelle L. Waters

5:00 AM
Ethnic Women
Adelie Joyce Mofitt
Alexandria Chavez
Beatriz Elena Riano
Camille Romero
Celine R. Lopez
Christy McRoberts
Courtney Taylor
Diana Reyes
Erin White
Flor De Luna-Munoz
Gulten Kenny
Irlanda Tapia
Jacquelin Anna Medina
Jasmine Ortiz
Jennifer Swanson
Julia S. DeBuck
Lorena Medina
Mariah Canedlaria
Mary Louise Gordon-Toledo
Nadia Marie Perez-Lourido
Patricia  Castromatiicorena
Randa Silva
Renee Cordova
Shatha Alkhafaji
Sicily Ranieri
Tiffany silva
Vanessa Martinez
Veronica A.Serna


5:00 AM
East Indian
Rajni Lingam Nair
Jaffar Nasab


5:30 AM
Afghan Men
Andres S. Rodriguez Jr.
Brandon S Cekander
Bruce A. Lombardelli
Delbert Vincent Herrera
Derek G. Garcia
Diego Romero
Fabian manuel Delao
Fraidoon Eliassy
Francisco D Cortinas
Gabriel Angel Fuentes
Gale W.Hughes
James   McKenzea Haug
James Carmody
Jason Kinzy
Jason R Ortiz
Jayson Cailyb Synder
Jerry A. Valenzuela
Jesus D. Valenzuela-Villa
John V Patterson
John-Michael Vaisa
Joshua Espinosa
Juan Diego Chavez
Justin Lamb
JustinEugene Lutz
Kamron Salimi
Kelly V.Lucio
Leonard J. Sena
Leroy Vallejos
Manuel T. Ortega
Martin J. Palmer
Martin Mandrell Sanchez
Matthew Blake Connell
Matthew L Maestas
Miquel Aguilar
Orlando James Carroll
Paul C. Silva
Ramon Gonzales
Robert S. Graves
Robert L. Mondrgon
Sabah Hai Abdulazeez
Travis Wafer
Vidal Franciso Santianlles Lopez
Wayne Roha
William Duane Ullrich

5:30 AM
African Dignitaries
Aaron K. Hawkins
Andre L. Burch
Andre M. Prince
Ashton S. Morris
Byron Henderson
Casey Agustus
James P.Russell
Jimmy Jones
Kamisha  A.Coleman
Kayla Grubb
Manzell Williams
Nyamekye Anderson
Quentin A. Lawson
Robert F. Allen
Rosilee Harris
Steven Isaac Maxey
Tieshia D. Francies



6:00 AM
Western Men
Alejandro Saul Rodriguez
Andrew Martinez
Benjamin Emmanuel Stein
Brian J. Trujillo
Daniel Villegas
Darrick R. Hurst
Douglas L. Blech
Edward W. Chopski
Eric Matthew Vincent
John George Angelis
Herbert J. Hoffman
Jeremy St. Cyr
Jerry T. Daniele
Jim Rishe
Johnathan matthew McAbee
John P. Selvey
John S. Favretto
Joshua Hunter
Lance Blea
Lawrence Barela
Leonard Kagan
Matthew J. Stimac
Murad Edib Kirdar
Nolan Shapiro
Peter Lujan
Philip G. Holt
Philip R Keay
Randal M. Alden
Raymond A Flores
Richard A. Beal
Richard Adams
Ronnie Gomez
Stanley J. Ramkowsky
Thomas E. Rostkowski
Tom Mahon
Tommy Shrum
Tony M Olmos

7:30 AM
Boys
Alexander Roman Gopal (10)
Christina Gopal
David Allen Trujillo (9)
April Dawn Trujillo
Eilas Duran (10)
Emanuel N. Duran
Justice William Blea (13)
Lance Blea
Zacharias Concha (10)
Mario Lee Madrid

8:15 AM
Boys
Gavin Diego Richards (10)
Uvaldo M Crespin
Loretta L. Crespin
Christian Saul Araque (11)
Veronica Araque
Diego Mendez, 15
Nicole M. McCary
Jeromy Kenneth Love (13)
Derrick Trujilo
Lucas Miguel Escovedo (11)
Charles Gallegos


Monday, February 23, 2015

Call time: Tuesday, February 24


Call if you did not get a map/ please note that we are still at the Old Judicial Center at 100 Catron
Elizabeth Gabel
505-203-0884


Stand Ins
6:42 am Rachel Ross
1:30 pm Trevor Busch
6:42 am Bob Kaye
6:42 am Shawn McCall
6:42 am Gerald Bennett
6:42 am Jason Kinzy

5:48 AM

Pacha Khan's phalanx
Michael Redondo
Daniel Ortiz
Jason Baird
Karl Grill
Anthony Sanchez
Gary Castro
Parmatma Khalsa
Marcus Montoya
5:48 AM

Servant who pours tea
Joshua Deaguero
5:48 AM

Pacha Khan's personal guard
Robbie Gutierrez
Joshua DeAguero

5:48 AM

Pacha Khan's armed confederates
Thomas Jost
Steffen Garcia
Alonzo Garza
Emiliano Montoya
Dan Garduno
Aaron Clevenger
Brian Benzel
James Stringer
Paul Strittmater
Rafael De La Fuente

For Denizens, please come having had lunch, as lunch will have already been served.

Armin Boroujerdi            505-280-7710, needs a ride if anyone can help him out, in the unm area
1:30 PM
Charles Burkhardt

Armin Boroujerdi         Laura hanks
Kieth Westerman
MarshallLeming
Kyle Cahill
Roy kenny
Josh House
AJ Dille
Masa
Elliot Hungate

Saturday, February 21, 2015

Call Time: Monday February 23

If you are Pacha Khan please note that your scene has been move to Tuesday, Feb. 24.  Please confirm by email that you are still available.


We will go to cover tomorrow, so we will push Sadiq's Entourage and the fun house denizens to Thursday. Please confirm with a phone call.

 Meet us at our usual meeting place at the Old Judicial Center.

Please call if you have any questions

Elizabeth 505-203-0884



            Stand Ins
6:42 AM            Rachel Ross
6:42 AM            Trevor Busch
6:42 AM            Shawn McCall


          
          9:00 AM

            Denizens
            Jonathan Lund
            Greg Seely
            Chuck Kent
            Santiago Lecuona
           
        

Thursday, February 19, 2015

Call time: Friday, February 20



If you did not get a map, please call me, but we are still at the Old Judicial Building. Park in the the Parking structure on P2.


DO NOT BE LATE.


            Stand Ins
9:42 AM            Rachel Ross
9:42 AM            Trevor Busch
11:00AM            Bob Kaye

           
            11:00 AM
            Muscle Men/sunglasses
            Victor Chavez
            Steve Romm
            Benjamin Wilkison
           
            11:00 AM
            Blue Blazer Dudes
            Logan Matthews
            Matt Mahone
            Kel Roberts

            11:00 AM
            USAID Girl
            Mara Anderson
           
            11:00 AM
            Saudi Airline Pilot
            Stewart Allen

            11:00 AM
            Security guy
            John Hocker
           
            11:00 am
            Japenese Guy in photographer's vest
            Dominic Languit
           
            11:00 AM
            Kim's New Producer
            Renee Longoria
           
            11:00 AM
            Pas and Cameramen
            AJ  Dille
            Darold Ross                                
            Masa Nyunoya                                               
            Kyle Cahill
            David Gibson
            Todd Wilkinson
           
            11:30 AM
            Fun House Denizens
            Al Kareem Naka
            Akshay Patel
            Amit Maharaj
            Andrew Milligan
            Barry Townsend
            Brandon Larlee
            Brian Barela
            Bryce Jackson
            Charles Burkhardt
            Chuck Kent
            Clarissa DuBois
            Damon Somers
            Daniel Mackle
            Daniel Zubiate
            Daniel Pimentel
            DJ Kenney
            Edan A Didak
            Elliott Hungate
            Eric Dehghan
            Erin Skowran
            Everette Scott Ortiz
            Gerald Bennett
            Greg Seeley
            Haymish Chiado
            Joe Moody
            Jonathan Lund
            Joseph Carlisle
            Joshua House
            Joshua LaCombe
            Joshua Willey
            Timothy Holmes
           
            12:00 PM
            Fun House Denizens
            Charlene Upton
            Ian Troy
            Jon JT Hickey
            Joshua Neustadter
            Justin Engel
            Katlynn Wilmott
            Kelly Shaw
            Laura Dulin
            Lorena Medina
            Mike Kirby
            Mikel Arraiz
            Nicholas Wineman
            Patrick McKillip
            Paul Sanders
            Robert Hockaday
            Robert Lynch
            Rodney Nagel
            Roy Kenny
            Roy Ward
            Royd C. McCargish
            Santiago Lecuona
            Saul Hoffman
            Steven Hatch
            Steve Larese
            Tobias St James
            Toni Che Zubia
            Tony An
            Trent Culver
            Valentina Hart
            Whitney Eichbauer
            William Greely

Wednesday, February 18, 2015

Call time: Thursday, Febrary 19

PLEASE BE 15 MINUTES EARLY  SO THAT YOU CAN EAT BREAKFAST


Elizabeth
505-203-0884




Stand Ins
10:12 AM            Rachel Ross
10:12 AM           Amberlee Toney
10:12 AM            Trevor Busch
10:12 AM            Shawn McCall
10:12 AM            Bob Kaye
10:12 AM            Gerald Bennett


            10:00 AM
            Fun House Denizens
            Al Kareem Naka
            Dan Majewski
            Ian Troy
            Joshua Neustadter
            Roy Kenny

            10:30 AM
            Young New Secuirty Guard
            Justin Emerick


            10:30 AM
            Qadar's Assistant
            Matthew Maestas


            10:30 AM
            Fun House Denizens
            AJ  Dille
            Andrew Milligan
            Daniel Mackle
            Daniel Pimentel
            Daniel Zubiate
            Haymish Chiado
            Joshua LaCombe
            Kelly Shaw
            Michael Fabian
            Nicholas Wineman
            Patrick McKillip
            Rodney Nagel
            Spencer Graham

            2:30PM
            Fun House Denizens
            Todd Wilkinson
            Tony An
            William Greely

Tuesday, February 17, 2015

Call time: Wednesday, February 18



Please park in the Convention Center Parking Garage, then report to the holding at 100 Catron. Park in P2. We will give you a voucher when you wrap to pay for parking.

PLEASE BE  EARLY IF YOU WISH TO EAT BREAKFAST!!
























9:18 AM

Fun House Denizens

AJ  Dille

Andrew Milligan

Daniel Zubiate

Daniel Mackle

Saul Hoffman

Spencer Graham

Todd Wilkinson

Tony An

William Greely

Haymish Chiado

Rodney Nagel





9:18 AM

Qadar's Assistant

Matthew Maestas





10:00 AM

Doorman

Hari Mitar Khalsa

Eduardo Garcia-Cabral



10:00 AM

Sunflower Waiters

Kevin Figuero

Robert Graves

Christopher DiBlassie

10:00 AM

Bartenders

Victor VanDoren

Khushdeep Singh Dhillon





10:00 AM

Matching Sunflower Ex Pats

Keith West-Harrison

Danger K. Varoz

Robert Hockaday

Randy Bartok

Leroy Trujillo

James Lane

Guiermo Harrison

Kristen Dupont

Corinne Fox



10:00 AM

Sunflower Women

Lien-Shin Wang

Martina Ellington

Diane Lotti

Lee Ann Greene

Liz Dwyer

Leslie Hutz



Sunflower Men

Alan Humphrey

Alex Herig

Bill Meinkowsky

Brandon  Caroll

Bryan Cain

Cliff Cravel

David Loving

Dennis Gibbons

Dick Paul

Ian Troy

J.P. Labatut

Jake Honeycutt

James Joseph

Jonathan Lund

Joshua LaCombe

Joshua Neustadter

Kelly Shaw

Lance Blea

Lionel Archuleta

Michael Fabian

Michael Khun

Michael Pepp

Nicholas Wineman

Patrick McKillip

Paul Amend

Richard Adams

Ricky Crocett

Steve Wallace

Trent Culver

William Greely

Sunday, February 15, 2015

Call time: Tuesday, February 17


Please be a few minutes early. Try not to be late as it stresses out our resources. Our crew is required to be on set by a certain time, if you are late then you don't get to eat breakfast and there is no one in holding for your wardrobe hair and make up.


The Fairfield Marriott in Santa Fe will give extras a special rate if you are interested in staying overnight. go to http://www.marriot.com/hotels/travel/saffi -fairfield-inn-santa-fe/ and enter "fun house" as the code.

Please park on Level P2 in the convention center parking structure, 120 S. Federal and report to extras holding at 100 Catron. You will receive a voucher at the end of the day for parking.

Jordan Gregory 505-261-1863 In Rio Rancho  are willing to help with gas.  Please give them a call for a ride. Nancy Hills, northeast heights, need a ride, please give her a call at 505-489-9473 will help with gas. Gareth Miller, 505-559-0816, needs a ride will help with gas.

Elizabeth
505-203-0884


Stand Ins
7:42 AM            Rachel Ross
7:42 AM            Amberlee Toney
7:42 AM            Trevor Busch
7:42 AM            Sean McCall
7:42 AM            Bob Kaye
7:42 AM            Gerald Bennett
1:00 PM            Alexa Magnum



            7:18 AM

            Fun House Denizens
            AJ  Dille
            Andrew Milligan
            Dan Majewski
            Daniel Zubiate
            Haymish Chiado
            Ian Troy
            Joshua LaCombe
            Joshua Neustadter
            Kelly Shaw
            Michael Fabian
            Nicholas Wineman
            Patrick McKillip
            Rodney Nagel
            Roy Kenny
            Timothy Holmes
           
            8:00 AM

            Hippy Chick
            Valentina Hart

            8:00 AM

            Security Guy who Fumbles
            Gerald Dumont

            8:00 AM

            Guy in Medical Scrubs
            Clayton Gentry
           
           
            8:00 AM

            WOMEN
            Corinne Fox
            Diane Lotti
            Gareth Miller
            Kristen Dupont
            Laura Hanks
            Mara Anderson
            Nancy Hills
            Nancy Nguyen

            8:00 AM

            MEN
            Alex Herig
            Benny James
            Brandon  Caroll
            Danger K. Varoz
            Guiermo Harrison
            J.P. Labatut
            Jake Honeycutt
            James Lane
            Jim Rishe
            Jordon Gregory
            Keith West-Harrison
            Lance Blea
            Leroy Trujillo
            Marshall Leming
            Matthew Maestas
            Murad Kirdar
            Paul Amend
            Randy Bartok
            Richard Adams
            Robert Hockaday
            Shawn Khounphithack
            Stan Ramkowsky

            8:30 AM

            FUN HOUSE DENIZENS
            Alan Humphrey
            Benjamin House
            Clarissa DuBois
            Daniel Mackle
            Derek Blakeney
            DJ Kenney
            Elliott Hungate
            Jon JT Hickey
            Jonathan Lund
            Joshua House
            Kyle Cahill
            Mike Kirby
            Robert Lynch
            Santiago Lecuona
            Saul Hoffman
            Spencer Graham
            Steve Larese
            Steve Wallace
            Todd Wilkinson
            Toni Che Zubia
            Tony An
            Trent Culver
            William Greely