Friday, September 30, 2016

Call Time: Saturday, Oct 1

As of 7:30 pm the ADs on set  said we would not have a call time until 10 pm, which is their expected wrap.  It looks like 9 am will be the call time as of right now, But that may change. Don't forget that tomorrow is the first day of the balloon fiesta, so allow extra time for traffic.




9:30 AM
Wagon Driver
Eddy Thomason

9:30 AM
Cavalry
David White
John Whitney
Randy Bartok
Sam  Barber




Sunday, September 18, 2016

Call Time: HOSTILES, Tuesday, September 20

Please do not report to the train station, but go directly to the Chama Rodeo Grounds in Gallegos park, 500 Terrace, Chama NM

Kids, don't forget to bring your school work!!

Please call if you have any problems

Elizabeth
505-203-0884


Stand Ins

5:42 AM            Jean Michael Fuselier 
5:42 AM            Melissa Christopher

            10: AM

            Little Bear
            Jayden Loretto (11)

            4:00 AM

            Conductor
M229            Bill Zwick
           
            4:00 AM

            Porters
M265            Aron Tompkins
M261            Brady Lee
M299            Cord Ross

            4:00 AM

            Postal Worker
M254            Terrance Mallory
             4:00 AM
            Rail workers
M249             Jose Fuentes
M252             Walter Goddard


            5:00 AM

            Wagon Drivers
            Eddy Thomason
            Mary
            Dutch
            6:00 AM

            Riders
            Brian Durkin
            Forest Wilder Smith
            Joe Garcia
            Ryan Poole
           
           
            7:00 AM

            Children
W106            Mikaiah (11)
M280            Tucker Jacobson (9)
M281            Everest Hanlon (10)
M297            Jayton Ross (8)
           
            4:00 AM

            Women
W72            Adrienne Young
W86            Brooke Hampton
W77            Courtenay Deslauriers
W75            Danielle Thomas
W56            Devina Babayan
W67            Erin Sanborn
W113            Graci Clark
W70            Haley Goodman
W92            Heather Rose
W90            Jen Wadley
W62            Jennifer Ricken
W115            Jenny Yurechko
W89            Judy Rhode-Goggin
W94            Kelly J. Spaven-Ebersole
W105            Kristen Spears
W109            Lauren Stevens
W114            Lindsey Kyker
W97            MaryAnn Devooght
W88            Maura Miller
W58            Melissa Kirschstein
W79            Michelle Pantle
W64            Sami Stokes
W73            Sanya Peterson
W96            Sara Del Valle
W60            Sarah Greenberg
W82            Sarah Murrey
W63            Sherry Murray
W71            Sydney Morgensen
W66            Velma von Torne

           
            4:00 AM

            Men
M222            Blue Haas

M268            Dave Murrey
M233            Ed Deslauriers
M219            Gavin Kiker
M260            Greg Farninelli
M225            Isaac Thomas
M224            Jacob Thomas
M243            Jake Burleson
M223            Jason Peterson
M236            Jay Lally
M300            Jeff Ward
M299            Jim Duncan
M257            Jim Hills
M294            Jonathan Smith
M272            Joshua Ebersole
M258            Lance Leach
M221            Mark Von Torne
M259            Max Modern.
M262            Max Schneider
M237            Michael Barnett
M230            Michael Whiting
M245            Mitchell Mcgarry
M287            Noah Clark
M234            Patrick White
M284            Rob Molino
M242            Robert Todd Johnson
M289            Timothy McAlister
M250            Triston  Dye
M273            Zachary Devooght




            5:00 AM

            Women
W87            Amanda Fresh
W55            Amanda Sanna
W108            Angela Wirth
W122            Bethany Wankel
W69            Brennan  Nicholas
W85            Cat Christoffersen
W81            Chris Pike
W123            Christa Laos
W100            Diane Cowling
W116            Diane Wenzel
W117            Jacqueline Spohr
W78            Jan Rivard
W65            Jenny Lee Hall
W120            Jimmylynn Hegstrom
W101            Judy A Johnson
W102            Karen Ashmore
W128            Kasey Climi
W104            Kathleen Lemons
W76            Kathy Richard
W118            Kevin Marie Okrzesik
W98            Kirsten Srtomberg
W124            Kristine Ross
W110            Krstle Antonelli
W112            Lauren Lee Lewakowski
W118            Lauren Shafer
W119            Lizzy Meier
W127            Lori Bowers
                    May Minard
W99            Megan McKinley
W61            Musetta Wallenweber
W68            Paige Ramsey
W59            Paulette Heber
W80            Sally Zabriski
W126            Shannon Brooke Frost
W103            Sherri Booher
W108            Tanya Baum
W 95            Teresa Resende
W83            Wendy Wastnidge,



            5:00 AM

            Men
M293            Bernard Reinhardt
M238            Bob Hite
M240            Bob Okrzesik
M292            Brett Ryder
M270            Brian Wastnidge
M264            Chad Cochran
M296            Chad Moore
M288            Charles  Wenzel
M239            Charles Montoya
M286            Chris Goblet
M251            Chris Medina
M267            Curtis Salinger
M266            Curtis Terrill
M231            Dan Pickett
M303            Daniel Roeder.
M218            Dean Sanna
M228            Don Brotchie
M244            Floyd Strub
M227            Garrett Lyle
M235            Gerry Cepon
M279            Greg Darling
M253            Gregg Smith
M263            Joshua Heschman
M252            Justin Weinzierl
M274            Matt Reed
M255            Michael Carroll
M246            Michael Smith  
M241            Neil Rivard
M283            Nolan Bell
M226            Patrick Padilla
M301            Richard Otto
M290            Rob Julian Garcia
M291            Ross Hegstrom
M278            Ryan Antonelli
M246            Ryan St. Cyr
M302            Scott Frost
M257            Shane Lane
M269            Simon Fuger
M275            Steve Baum
M271            Steve Wadley
M247            Todd Osmera
M285            Wade Bradely
M295            Wayne Strauss
                       Justin Anderson


            7:00 AM

            Children
M282            Elias Hanlon (9)
W57            Gracelyn Kiker ( 9)
M220            Hayden Kiker (12)
           
            9:30 AM

            Children
W125            Christiana Otto (10)
W92            Evelyn Rose (10)
M277            Kelton Lyons (12)
M276            Kyler Lyons (10)
W111            Macey Jacobson (11)
W74            Shannda Valdez (10)
W93            Sienna Rose (9)

Saturday, September 17, 2016

Call time: HOSTILES, Sunday Sept. 18

Please be in the parking lot at your call time.
Please call if you need a map.


4:00 AM
Blocker
Tyrell Crotwell

4:00 AM
Rosalie
Jordan Taton

11:42 AM
Yellow Hawk
Anderson Kee

4:12 AM
Black Hawk
Herman Endito

4:00 AM
Elk Woman
Mattie Allen

4:00 AM
Liviing Woman
Patricia Arviso


4:12 AM
Thomas
Jacob Godinez

4:42 AM
Little Bear
Laramie Martinez

9:42 AM
Little  Bear
Vernon Sam

Wednesday, September 14, 2016

Call Time: HOSTILES, Tuesday Sept 20

The call time for Tuesday, September 20 will not be posted until Monday night around 8 pm. The reason we do not know the start time now is because of union rules.  If we go later on Monday night we will start later on Tuesday Morning. We do expect an early call.

Please meet us at the Chama Rodeo Grounds at Gallegos Park. 500 Terrace in Chama NM.  At the junction turn east just past the Branding Iron Motel. The grounds are just behind the Motel.  Call us if you have any questions or if you do not see your name. DO NOT GO TO THE RAILYARDS.


We look forward to working with you.
Elizabeth
505-203-0884


Children
W125            Christiana Otto (10)
M282            Elias Hanlon (9)
W92            Evelyn Rose (10)
M281            Everest Hanlon (10)
M219            Gavin Kiker (15)
W57            Gracelyn Kiker ( 9)
M220            Hayden Kiker (12)
M297            Jayton Ross (8)
M277            Kelton Lyons (12)
M276            Kyler Lyons (10)
W111            Macey Jacobson (11)
W106            Mikaiah (11)
W74            Shannda Valdez (10)
W93            Sienna Rose (9)
M280            Tucker Jacobson (9)
           
           
            Conductor
M229            Bill Zwick
           
            Porters
M265            Aron Tompkins
M261            Brady Lee
M299            Cord Ross
           
           
           
            Men
M293            Bernard Reinhardt
M222            Blue Haas
M238            Bob Hite
M240            Bob Okrzesik
M292            Brett Ryder
M270            Brian Wastnidge
M264            Chad Cochran
M296            Chad Moore
M288            Charles  Wenzel
M239            Charles Montoya
M286            Chris Goblet
M251            Chris Medina
M267            Curtis Salinger
M266            Curtis Terrill
M231            Dan Pickett
M303            Daniel Roeder.
M268            Dave Murrey
M218            Dean Sanna
M228            Don Brotchie
M233            Ed Deslauriers
M244            Floyd Strub
M227            Garrett Lyle
M235            Gerry Cepon
M279            Greg Darling
M260            Greg Farninelli
M253            Gregg Smith
M225            Isaac Thomas
M224            Jacob Thomas
M243            Jake Burleson
M223            Jason Peterson
M236            Jay Lally
M300            Jeff Ward
M299            Jim Duncan
M257            Jim Hills
W120            Jimmylynn Hegstrom
W294            Jonathan Smith
M249            Jose Fuentes
W272            Joshua Ebersole
M263            Joshua Heschman
            Justin Anderson
N252            Justin Weinzierl
M258            Lance Leach
M221            Mark Von Torne
M274            Matt Reed
M259            Max Modern.
M262            Max Schneider
M237            Michael Barnett
M255            Michael Carroll
M246            Michael Smith  
M230            Michael Whiting
M245            Mitchell Mcgarry
M241            Neil Rivard
M287            Noah Clark
M283            Nolan Bell
M226            Patrick Padilla
M234            Patrick White
M301            Richard Otto
M290            Rob Julian Garcia
M284            Rob Molino
M242            Robert Todd Johnson
M291            Ross Hegstrom
M278            Ryan Antonelli
M246            Ryan St. Cyr
M302            Scott Frost
M257            Shane Lane
M269            Simon Fuger
M275            Steve Baum
M271            Steve Wadley
M254            Terrance Mallory
M289            Timothy McAlister
M247            Todd Osmera
M250            Triston  Dye
M285            Wade Bradely
M232            Walter Goddard
M295            Wayne Strauss
M273            Zachary Devooght
           
           
           
            Women
W72            Adrienne Young
W87            Amanda Fresh
W55            Amanda Sanna
W108            Angela Wirth
W122            Bethany Wankel
W69            Brennan  Nicholas
W86            Brooke Hampton
W85            Cat Christoffersen
W81            Chris Pike
W123            Christa Laos
W77            Courtenay Deslauriers
W75            Danielle Thomas
W56            Dejuana Babayan
W100            Diane Cowling
W116            Diane Wenzel
W67            Erin Sanborn
W113            Graci Clark
W70            Haley Goodman
W91            Heather Rose
W117            Jacqueline Spohr
W78            Jan Rivard
W90            Jen Wadley
W62            Jennifer Ricken
W65            Jenny Lee Hall
W115            Jenny Yurechko
W101            Judy A Johnson
W89            Judy Rhode-Goggin
W102            Karen Ashmore
W128            Kasey Climi
W104            Kathleen Lemons
W76            Kathy Richard WIFE
W94            Kelly J. Spaven-Ebersole
W118            Kevin Marie Okrzesik
W98            Kirsten Srtomberg
W105            Kristen Spears
W124            Kristine Ross
W110            Krstle Antonelli
M112            Lauren Lee Lewakowski
W118            Lauren Shafer
W109            Lauren Stevens
W114            Lindsey Kyker
W119            Lizzy Meier
W127            Lori Bowers
W97            MaryAnn Devooght
W88            Maura Miller
W99            Megan McKinley
W58            Melissa Kirschstein
W79            Michelle Pantle
W61            Musetta Wallenweber
W68            Paige Ramsey
W59            Paulette Heber
W80            Sally Zabriski
W64            Sami Stokes
W73            Sanya Peterson
W96            Sara Del Valle
W60            Sarah Greenberg
W82            Sarah Murrey
W126            Shannon Brooke Frost
W103            Sherri Booher
W63            Sherry Murray
W71            Sydney Morgensen
W107            Tanya Baum
W 95            Teresa Resende
W84            Terri Pritchard
W66            Velma von Torne
W83            Wendy Wastnidge,