Friday, October 20, 2017

Call time: Dreamland, Monday, Oct. 23

The call time for Monday has not been determined yet. Please check back on Saturday morning.

We will park at Infinity School. 221 S. 4th St. in Belen. As soon as I get a map I will send it to you.

Please remember that women come in curlers or with curled hair. Men come clean shaven.

Call if you have a problem
Elizabeth Gabel 505-203-0884



9 Year-Old Girl
Amara Siperko



Townsfolk
Aaron Tompkins
Ann Rupprecht
Audry Wright
Brendan Yungert
Chris Brennan
Cori Benjamin
Deana LaHoff
Doyle Hamilton
Eric Porter
Harriston Tylor-Robertson
Joe Crespin
Leeda Reynolds
Maria Cordova
McKenna  Gibson
Mike kelly
Neil Wright
Paul Bently
Paulette Higgins
Ray Hamilton
Rose Palmer
Scott Scurlock
Terra Wise
Timothy Roberts
Wren Hayden


Bank Guard
Patrick Miller


Guthrie Police
Christian Pedersen
Phil Mahoney
Sean Mallory

Friday, October 13, 2017

Call Time: Dreamland, Monday Oct. 16

We will be shooting at the Harwood Art Center. Park at 410 Mountain Road NW. We will be sending a map


Elizabeth 505-203-0884

StandIns
7:30 AM            Emmanuel Aldete
7:30 AM            Hans Eisenhart
           
            12:30 PM
            Deputies
            John Peden
            Eric Smigel
            Tim Holmes

Thursday, October 12, 2017

Call Time: Dreamland, Friday Oct. 13

Same location. Women please remember to curl your hair, it helps the hair department go quicker  I know it is a pain


            StandIns
5:00 PM            Emmanual Aldete
5:00 PM            Hans Eisenhart



            5:00 PM
            Dancers
            Bill Taylor
            Connie Walter
            Curtis Tichenor
            Cynthia Perzabal
            Janet Metzger
            Janice Taylor
            Kayleigh Wood
            Mary Davidson
            Paul Braziel


            5:00 PM
            Smoking Man
          Ignacio Lucero

Wednesday, October 11, 2017

Call Time: Dreamland Thursday, Oct. 12


Hair:  Gentlemen be prepared for hair cuts & necks trimmed up with barbering tools .Woman should all come with some kind of set in their hair for us to comb out.

Facial hair; We are asking that men come with no facial hair, 


We have sent out a map, if you did not get one please call

Elizabeth 505-203-0884



            Stand Ins
2:00 PM            Emmanual Aldete
2:00 PM            Hans Eisenhart

            4:00 PM
            Band
            Tom Adler
            Greg Butera
           
            12:30 PM
            Church Goers
            Alain Hodge
            Benny James
            Bob Spindle
            Charles Ash
            Christian Maes
            Curtis Tichenor
            Cynthia Perzabal
            Cynthia Rowe
            Delores Boyd
            Doug Potter
            Elisabeth Dicharry
            Ellen Goldberg
            Ignacio Lucero
            Jaime Romero
            Janet Metzger
            Jim Rishe
            Jim Loyd
           Katherine Romero
            Kayleigh Wood
            Mariane Hafer
            Mary Davidson
            Mary Rose Henssler
            Randy Bartok
            Russell Durham
            Stace Dieckman
            Sue Lloyd
            Susan Baker
           
           
            3:00 PM
            Church Goers/Dancers
            Bill Taylor
            Cameron Ramirez
            Colleen Sample
            Connie Walter
            Janice Taylor
            Krista Bradley
            Linda Kay Livingston
            Michael Quardo
            Paul Braziel
            Tammy Chavez
            Victor Chavez
           
            1:00 PM
            Church Kids
10            Angela Johnson
10            Alina Horak
12            CharLee-Rose Lovato 
12            Daniel Horak
                Finn Ellis
13            Joshua Garcia
11            Noah Lunsford
12            Penlope Rhodes
           
            3:00 PM
            Dance Kids
8            Tennyson Pacheco
11           Alfred Jones
8            Emily Vote
9            Gretchen Jones
           

Tuesday, October 10, 2017

Call Time: Dreamland Wednesday Oct. 11 - Stanley

We have sent out a map. Please call if you did not get it.
Elizabeth
505-203-0884

Please come clean shaven, mustaches are ok.


StandIns
10:00 AM            Emmanual Aldete
10:00 AM            Hans Eisenhart
           
            2:00 PM
            BISMARK POLICE
            Zeph Jennings
            Dan Durham
            Craig Dirgo
            Paul Tice
            Aido Guelfla
            2:00 PM
            Deputies
            John Peden
            Johnny Walker
            Mike Nix
            Eric Smigiel
            Tim Holmes

            2:00 PM
            POSSE
            Randy Bartok
            Alain Hodge
            Benny James
            Curtis Tichenor
            Jamie Romero
            Ignacio Lucero
            Jim Rishe
            Russell Durham
            Stace Dieckman
            Charles Ash
           

Monday, October 9, 2017

Call Time: Dreamland Tuesday Oct. 10

 PLEASE COME HAVING HAD BREAKFAST. OUR CATERING WILL NOT BE UP AND RUNNING AT BREAKFAST.
THANKS


  We will be meeting at the Wagon Mound Fair Grounds, if you did not get a map please call us.

Elizabeth  5056-203-0884



StandIns
6 AM Rpt            Emmanual Aldete
6 AM Rpt            Hans Eisenhart
           
           
            7:00 AM

            Bismark Police
            Dan Durham
            Craig Dirgo

            8:30 AM
            Grocer
            JD Schmidt

            8:00 AM

            Kids
            Amor Montoya
            Michael Makney y Marr
            Maykala Espinoza
            Katherine Garcia Ortega
            Carly Nelson
            Finn Johnsud
            Jose Almarez
           
            7:00 AM

            Townfolk
            Allen Hodge
            Betty Noble
            Charles Ash
            Colleen Engelhardt
            Curtis Tichenor
            Cynthia Perzabel
            Delores Boyd
            Ellen Goldberg
            Gabrielle Darling
            Katherine Romero
            Kayleigh Wood
            Les Bildner
            Linda Anderle
            lucille Archuleta Hanson
            Marcos Roybal
            Mark Gillingham
            Mary Rose Henssler
            Roy Miller
            Ryan Baum
            Stuart Gelzer
            Susan Baker
            Taj Mathis
            Virginia Ortiz
            William Gonzales
           
           
            8:00 AM

            Drivers
            Frank Lewark:
            Gian Chaves:
            Ignacio Lucero
            Jaime Romero
           
           
            7:00 AM

            Townsfolk
            Kyanne Monee
            Solomon Frochichsein
            7:00 AM
            Townsfolk
            Omar Sallah
            Rose Marie Democray-Henry

Wednesday, September 27, 2017

Shooting for Thursday Sept 28th CANCELLED

Hello all!
The shooting for Thursday September 28th has been cancelled. That is a wrap on The Ballad of Buster Scruggs. To the Nebraska Background, thank you so much. You guys have been amazing. 

We cannot say how amazing you guys have been. This project is going to look amazing. 

Tuesday, September 26, 2017

Calltimes for Wednesday September 27th

Calltimes are posted below for Wednesday Sept 27th.
We are filming in town, please let me know if you did not receive a map.
Please call/text Mary if you have any questions.
505-401-2060

            Stand ins
  6:42am    Ken Krakow
  6:42am   Coote Mulloy
  6:42am  Amanda Otto
           
6:18am
             Men
542      Andrew Harris
526      Brian Nickodemus
553      Dallas Levi Archer
527      David Wollaston
534      Eric Sahl
535      Ethan Henke
528      Jeremy Obermeier
518      John Davis
524      Jordan Hanson
516      Justin Shields
523      Ken Norris
531      Louis West
551      Matt Troyer-Miller
514      Ralph Alfred
522      Rod Floth
538      Schyler Franssen
537      Stefan Franssen
            Stephen Lacy
540      Steve Adams
541      Terry Pugmire
525      Tim Morhman
554      Tom Halligan
543      Trenton Applegate
515      Tyson Allred
519      Zachariah Hagen
           
6:18am
           Women 
103      Abigail Zitterkopf
105      Carmen Mulloy
102      Heather Ann From
113      Katy Bodenhamer
110      Marlaina Seay
101      Laura Green
112      Mary Donahue
107      Meghan Clemens
109      Michaela Hynes
100      Michelle Rairigh
106      Patty Goodschmidt

           11:00am
            Out Riders
467      Ajeo J. Garcia
495      Johnhenry Guzman
            Cedar C. Ortega
493      Eddy D. Thomason
           
           
            Per CL w/n
            Oxen Handlers
            Carl Mack Kennedy
            Chester kidd
            Cole Hartsell
            Cole Naillon
            Coleman Phifer
            Jacob Dagenholt
            James Johnson
            Jordon Hamipton
            Lonnie Rodriquez
            Tyler Kidd
            William Brumley
           
            Per CL w/n
            Wagon Drivers
            Brian Sharp
            Karl Luthin
            Wagon Drivers
            Ed Pinkard

            Mark Brooks

Saturday, September 23, 2017

Call Time: Tuesday, Sept 26

The location has changed. It is still on the FX Ranch, but a little south of the old location.   Please remember that we will be working Wednesday and Thursday as well. We did send a map,if you did not get one, please call me at 505-203-0884


         
            Stand ins
6:42 AM            Ken Krakow
6:42 AM            Coote Mulloy
6:42 AM            Natalie Strong
           
            5:30 AM
            Men
542            Andrew Harris
526            Brian Nickodemus
536            Brian Sauer
553            Dallas Levi Archer
527            David Wollaston
534            Eric Sahl
535            Ethan Henke
532            Frank Rogers
528            Jeremy Obermeier
518            John Davis
524            Jordan Hanson
516            Justin Shields
523            Ken Norris
550            Kristian Ryan Steinwart
531            Louis West
517            Mark Davis
551            Matt Troyer-Miller
539            Michael Wright
530            Nathan Clark
529            Nathan Craig
514            Ralph Alfred
522            Rod Floth
538            Schyler Franssen
537            Stefan Franssen
                  Stephen Lacy
540            Steve Adams
543            Trenton Applegate
525            Tim Morhman
541            Terry Pugmire
554            Tom Halligan
515            Tyson Allred
519            Zachariah Hagen
           
            5:30 AM
            Women
103            Abigail Zitterkopf
104            Beth Everett
105            Carmen Mulloy
111            Cooki Reynolds
102            Heather Ann From
113            Katy Bodenhamer
110            Marlaina Seay
101            Laura Green
112            Mary Donahue
107            Meghan Clemens
109            Michaela Hynes
100            Michelle Rairigh
106            Patty Goodschmidt
           
            5:30 AM
            Out Riders
489            Frank Spencer
467            Ajeo J. Garcia
495            Johnhenry Guzman
            Cedar C. Ortega
493            Eddy D. Thomason
           
           
            Per CL
            Oxen Handlers
            Carl Mack Kennedy
            Chester kidd
            Cole Hartsell
            Cole Naillon
            Coleman Phifer
            Jacob Dagenholt
            James Johnson
            Jordon Hamipton
            Lonnie Rodriquez
            Tyler Kidd
            William Brumley
           
           
            Per CL
            Wagon Drivers
            Brian Sharp
            Karl Luthin
            Wagon Drivers
            Ed Pinkard
            Mark Brooks